OYC Wednesday Night Races 2009 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Robbie Lowrance13.011AB12AB2ABAB211311AB32
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverell 338140710Chuck Linberry14.64DNS2AB1.6RC1AB1ABAB132122AB21
    RaptorJ-80114405Don Trask24.024.5AB23AB7OCSABAB3DNF23233DSQAB13
    Fast TimesJ-27129160Richard Mayberry40.04DNS8DNSAB35AB4ABAB3DNF47DNS444DNSAB5DNS5
    CieloJ-10596563Steve Rowell42.54DSQ4.5AB6DNS4AB3ABAB8DNS56554DNSAB4RC4
    AbadabbaJ-29F11731664Al Cleeland44.04DNS3AB47DNSAB5ABAB3DNF6566DNS4DNSAB46DNS
    Selfish LadyOlson 30102184Doug Bowman49.03RC7AB56AB7OCSABAB3DNF7DNS476DNS4DNSAB5DNS6DNS
    Up TickJ-80114127Ken Corsig53.04DNS6AB6DNS7DNSAB6ABAB3DNF7DNS7DNS8DNS6DNS4DNSAB5DNS6DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey10.22DNF1AB21AB1.2RCABABAB1113DNS4DNSAB11
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Gallow17.515OCSAB32AB3ABABAB23DNS22RC1AB2.52
    SmokeUltimate 2015075Jim Juhl20.52DNF3AB16AB5ABABAB3.0RC2313DNFAB2.54DNF
    La Dolce VitaUltimate 20150150Dana Castro28.02DNF2AB6DNS7DNSAB2ABABAB4DNS3DNS4DNS3DNS4DNSAB4DNS5DNS
    VeneUltimate 20150187Eric Rosentreter29.07DNS5DNSAB6DNS7DNSAB1ABABAB4DNS3DNS4DNS3DNS4DNSAB4DNS1.0RC
    Ace TrumperCapri 25174326Trey Sunderland30.02DNF4AB53AB4ABABAB33DNS4DNS3DNS4DNSAB4DNS5DNS
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler31.07DSQ5DNSAB45AB6ABABAB4DNS3DNS4DNS22AB4DNS3
    YellowtailJ-241742143D. Mays Dickey37.07DNS6DNSAB6DNS4AB7DNSABABAB4DNS3DNS4DNS3DNS4DNSAB4DNS5DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Robbie Lowrance15.012AB12AB2ABAB212311AB43
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverell 338140710Chuck Linberry18.110DNS3AB2.1RC1AB1ABAB134122AB32
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey28.04DNF1AB54AB3.0RCABAB3DNF4158DNS7DNSAB21
    RaptorJ-80114405Don Trask28.037.5AB23AB13OCSABAB3DNF25236DSQAB14
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Gallow46.9212OCSAB65AB6ABAB3DNF69DNS65.4RC3AB5.55
    SmokeUltimate 2015075Jim Juhl56.84DNF6AB410AB9ABAB14DNS6.3RC3856DNFAB5.59DNF
    Fast TimesJ-27129160Richard Mayberry58.010DNS13DNSAB311AB7ABAB3DNF59DNS447DNSAB8DNS8
    CieloJ-10596563Steve Rowell67.510DSQ7.5AB11DNS6AB5ABAB14DNS78767DNSAB7RC7
    La Dolce VitaUltimate 20150150Dana Castro68.04DNF5AB11DNS13DNSAB4ABAB3DNF10DNS9DNS11DNS8DNS7DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    AbadabbaJ-29F11731664Al Cleeland71.010DNS4AB813DNSAB10ABAB3DNF8798DNS7DNSAB710DNS
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler73.010DSQ12DNSAB79AB12ABAB3DNF10DNS9DNS11DNS74AB8DNS6
    Ace TrumperCapri 25174326Trey Sunderland73.04DNF11AB107AB8ABAB3DNF99DNS11DNS8DNS7DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    VeneUltimate 20150187Eric Rosentreter80.010DNS12DNSAB11DNS13DNSAB3ABAB14DNS10DNS9DNS11DNS8DNS7DNSAB8DNS3.0RC
    Selfish LadyOlson 30102184Doug Bowman80.09RC10AB912AB13OCSABAB3DNF106108DNS7DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    YellowtailJ-241742143D. Mays Dickey84.010DNS13DNSAB11DNS8AB13DNSABAB3DNF10DNS9DNS11DNS8DNS7DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    Up TickJ-80114127Ken Corsig85.010DNS9AB11DNS13DNSAB11ABAB3DNF10DNS9DNS11DNS8DNS7DNSAB8DNS10DS




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    38 SpecialS2 9.114438Bob Klutz14.812AB12AB1ABABAB23221.8RCAB22
    BrandalMerit 25168172Pete Calame19.034AB33AB3ABABAB41511AB3DNS1
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25168514Gene Wood22.54DNS6DNSAB44AB4ABABAB12.5RC132AB14DNS
    Lucid DreamsEricson 3313531279Joe Corriher23.04DNS1AB21AB2ABABAB55DNS35DNS4DNSAB3DNS3
    Post CallOlsen 25171116Joe Cook36.023AB6DNS5AB5ABABAB65DNS65DNS4DNSAB3DNS4DNS
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Steve Battel36.04DNS5AB56AB6ABABAB74443AB3DNS4DNS
    WandererCapri 3011453200Dana Castro37.04DNS6DNSAB6DNS7DNSAB7DNSABABAB327DNS5DNS4DNSAB3DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner14.331AB6DNS2AB1ABABAB262.3RC15AB11
    LuvitPearson 28192168Shari Marcus16.012AB33AB4ABABAB15121AB32
    Lone RangerRanger 2818920240John Guthrie19.622.6RCAB11AB5ABABAB33432AB24DNS
    IntuitionHunter 26.519271Aaron Wood27.14DNS3AB43.1RCAB3ABABAB5DNS1353AB4DNS3DNF
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192176Dick Walker28.04DNS4DNSAB25DNSAB2ABABAB42244AB4DNS4DNS
    SelahS-2 9.2A189407Bill Mann41.04DNS4DNSAB6DNS5DNSAB7DNSABABAB5DNS456DNS6DNSAB4DNS4DNS
    For SailBeneteau 321183215Michael Byles42.04DNS4DNSAB54AB6ABABAB5DNS7DNS6DNS6DNS6DNSAB4DNS4DNS
    Blanc BleuBeneteua 28.518333Charles Graham44.04DNS4DNSAB6DNS5DNSAB7DNSABABAB5DNS7DNS6DNS6DNS6DNSAB4DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Life o'RileyCatalina 252285231Doug Riley9.01RC1AB11AB1ABABAB2214DNS1AB11
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer15.02DNS2AB22AB2ABABAB11213DNSAB23DNF
    Chessie CatCatalina 272195766Dominique Falewee22.014AB5DNS3AB4DNSABABAB33322AB3DNS2
    AvantiRanger 2222523732John Beeker29.02DNS3AB45DNSAB3DNFABABAB4DNS4DNS433DNSAB3DNS4DNS
    Spanish DancerSan Juan 242221041Bob Sellie31.02DNS5DNSAB34AB4DNSABABAB4DNS4DNS5DNS4DNS3DNSAB3DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Life o'RileyCatalina 252285231Doug Riley21.13.1RC1AB11AB3ABABAB76413DNS3AB23
    38 SpecialS2 9.114438Bob Klutz21.914AB23AB1ABABAB25242.9RCAB44
    BrandalMerit 25168172Pete Calame32.069AB74AB4ABABAB431112AB8DNS1
    LuvitPearson 28192168Shari Marcus37.025AB69AB9ABABAB512331AB75
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25168514Gene Wood38.48DNS13DNSAB98AB6ABABAB14.4RC154AB110DNS
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner38.452AB15DNS6AB5ABABAB8135.4RC28AB32
    Lucid DreamsEricson 3313531279Joe Corriher47.08DNS3AB32AB2ABABAB914DNS513DNS11DNSAB8DNS7
    Lone RangerRanger 2818920240John Guthrie50.436.4RCAB45AB10ABABAB108865AB510DNS
    IntuitionHunter 26.519271Aaron Wood58.88DNS6AB106.8RCAB8ABABAB15DNS1786AB8DNS8DNF
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer61.08DNS7AB87AB12ABABAB629911DNSAB68DNF
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192176Dick Walker65.08DNS13DNSAB515DNSAB7ABABAB127677AB8DNS10DNS
    WandererCapri 3011453200Dana Castro85.08DNS13DNSAB15DNS15DNSAB16DNSABABAB3416DNS13DNS11DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 272195766Dominique Falewee85.0712AB15DNS11AB16DNSABABAB111114109AB8DNS6
    Post CallOlsen 25171116Joe Cook88.048AB15DNS10AB11ABABAB1314DNS1313DNS11DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Steve Battel89.08DNS11AB1312AB13ABABAB149101110AB8DNS10DNS
    SelahS-2 9.2A189407Bill Mann100.08DNS13DNSAB15DNS15DNSAB16DNSABABAB15DNS101213DNS11DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    For SailBeneteau 321183215Michael Byles101.08DNS13DNSAB1113AB14ABABAB15DNS14DNS16DNS13DNS11DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    AvantiRanger 2222523732John Beeker102.08DNS10AB1415DNSAB15DNFABABAB15DNS14DNS151211DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    Spanish DancerSan Juan 242221041Bob Sellie103.08DNS13DNSAB1214AB16DNSABABAB15DNS14DNS16DNS13DNS11DNSAB8DNS10DNS
    Blanc BleuBeneteua 28.518333Charles Graham107.08DNS13DNSAB15DNS15DNSAB16DNSABABAB15DNS14DNS16DNS13DNS11DNSAB8DNS10DNS




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table