OYC - West Marine Wednesday Night Races 2010 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Alan Simonini11.0121211AB1ABAB2AB31AB21AB
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8140710Chuck Lineberry16.021312RC2AB3ABAB3AB13AB13AB
    J HawkJ-80114840Brian O'Malley20.03DNS3DNS2324DNSAB2ABAB1AB22AB4DNS4DNSAB
    Fast TimesJ-27129160Richard Mayberry30.03DNS3DNS4DNS4DNS3DNS4DNSAB4DNSABAB4DNSAB4DNS4DNSAB32AB
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman32.03DNS3DNS4DNS4DNS3DNS3AB4DNSABAB4DNSAB4DNS4DNSAB4DNS4DNSAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey10.3121121AB2ABAB1AB1.3RC1AB3DNS1AB
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter18.0213DNS212AB1ABAB3AB3DNS3DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl21.0332RC433AB4ABAB2AB12AB23AB
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler25.0443OCS344DNSAB3ABAB4AB23DNSAB12AB
    A1ASonar 23 ODR177242Chip Richardson35.05DNS5DNS3DNS6DNS5DNS4DNSAB5DNSABAB5DNSAB3DNS3DNSAB3DNS4AB
    Ace TrumperCapri 25174326Margie Davidson36.05DNS5DNS3DNS55DNS4DNSAB5DNSABAB5DNSAB3DNS3DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB
    La Dolce VitaUltimate 20 ODR150150Dana Castro36.05DNS5DNS3DNS6DNS5DNS4DNSAB5DNSABAB5DNSAB3DNS3DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB
    PrizeUltimate 20 ODR150125Jerry Holleman36.05DNS5DNS3DNS6DNS5DNS4DNSAB5DNSABAB5DNSAB3DNS3DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey13.8133131AB2ABAB1AB1.8RC1AB6DNS2AB
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Alan Simonini20.0351323AB2ABAB4AB33AB21AB
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8140710Chuck Lineberry26.661423.6RC4AB5ABAB6AB15AB15AB
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter29.0226DNS412AB1ABAB5AB6DNS6DNSAB6DNS8DNSAB
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl35.6444.6RC745AB7ABAB3AB42AB56AB
    J HawkJ-80114840Brian O'Malley38.07DNS7DNS2567DNSAB4ABAB2AB24AB6DNS8DNSAB
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler47.0566OCS657DNSAB6ABAB7AB56DNSAB44AB
    Fast TimesJ-27129160Richard Mayberry52.07DNS7DNS6DNS9DNS7DNS7DNSAB8DNSABAB8DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB33AB
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman59.07DNS7DNS6DNS9DNS7DNS6AB8DNSABAB8DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB6DNS8DNSAB
    A1ASonar 23 ODR177242Chip Richardson59.07DNS7DNS6DNS9DNS7DNS7DNSAB8DNSABAB8DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB6DNS7AB
    Ace TrumperCapri 25174326Margie Davidson60.07DNS7DNS6DNS87DNS7DNSAB8DNSABAB8DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB6DNS8DNSAB
    La Dolce VitaUltimate 20 ODR150150Dana Castro60.07DNS7DNS6DNS9DNS7DNS7DNSAB8DNSABAB8DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB6DNS8DNSAB
    PrizeUltimate 20 ODR150125Jerry Holleman60.07DNS7DNS6DNS9DNS7DNS7DNSAB8DNSABAB8DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB6DNS8DNSAB




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113838Bob Kluttz12.52211.5RC11AB1ABAB1AB22AB22AB
    BrandalMerit 25168172Pete Calame14.0112622AB4DNSABAB3AB14AB11AB
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25168514Gene Wood27.046DNS326DNS4AB3ABAB2AB33AB34AB
    Abba BabbaJ-29 11731664Al Cleeland29.0335DNS145DNSAB4DNSABAB6DNSAB5DNS1AB5DNS3AB
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Steve Battel36.06DNS44354RCAB4DNSABAB4AB45AB45AB
    Licud DreamsEricson 3313531729Joe Corrihe39.853.8RC5DNS7DNS6DNS3AB2ABAB5AB5DNS6DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB
    Post callOlson 25171116Joesph Cook43.06DNS55DNS535DNSAB4DNSABAB6DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB
    Muddy PawsJ-241743898Sara Butler46.06DNS6DNS5DNS46DNS5DNSAB4DNSABAB6DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB
    WandererCapri 3011452500Dana Castro48.06DNS6DNS5DNS7DNS6DNS5DNSAB4DNSABAB6DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie14.0331121AB2ABAB1AB33AB21AB
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM OB2015711Neil Liner14.0212234AB5DNSABAB2AB11AB12AB
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus20.0123453AB1ABAB4AB22AB33AB
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192176Dick Walker31.05DNS7DNS6DNS5DNS12AB3ABAB3AB44AB45DNSAB
    IntuitionHunter 26.519271Aaron Wood37.0444347AB4ABAB5AB6DNS5DNSAB54AB
    JazzJ-22180250Andrew Jackson III46.05DNS7DNS55DNS55AB5DNSABAB7DNSAB6DNS5DNSAB6DNS5DNSAB
    SelahS-2 9.2A189407Bill Mann47.05DNS5DNF6DNS5DNS6DNS6AB5DNSABAB6AB55DNSAB6DNS5DNSAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25FK TM2285231Doug Riley11.41.2RC12111AB1ABAB1.2RCAB2DNS3DNSAB2DNS3DNSAB
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer12.014DNS1222DNSAB3ABAB1AB11AB2DNS1AB
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee17.03DNS23322DNSAB2ABAB2AB2DNS2AB12AB
    X-T-CCatalina 27 IB2226457Steve DeSutter24.0234DNS442DNSAB4DNSABAB3AB2DNS3DNSAB2DNS3DNSAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113838Bob Kluttz16.63312.6RC11AB1ABAB3AB25AB27AB
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM OB2015711Neil Liner22.0423258AB11DNSABAB2AB31AB32AB
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie23.0572142AB4ABAB1AB74AB41AB
    BrandalMerit 25168172Pete Calame29.02141464AB11DNSABAB6AB18AB14AB
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus41.01671196AB2ABAB8AB62AB65AB
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25FK TM2285231Doug Riley47.04.5RC48523AB5ABAB4.5RCAB11DNS12DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25168514Gene Wood55.0714DNS6415DNS9AB8ABAB5AB56AB510AB
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer59.0814DNS561013DNSAB9ABAB7AB47AB11DNS3AB
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192176Dick Walker68.012DNS14DNS13DNS15DNS35AB6ABAB4AB811AB712DNSAB
    Abba BabbaJ-29 11731664Al Cleeland69.06513DNS31113DNSAB11DNSABAB15DNSAB11DNS3AB11DNS8AB
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee81.012DNS10971213DNSAB7ABAB12AB11DNS10AB96AB
    IntuitionHunter 26.519271Aaron Wood84.0912118712AB10ABAB11AB11DNS12DNSAB89AB
    Licud DreamsEricson 3313531729Joe Corrihe84.8117.8RC13DNS15DNS15DNS7AB3ABAB10AB11DNS12DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Steve Battel84.912DNS8109139.9RCAB11DSABAB9AB99AB1011AB
    Post callOlson 25171116Joesph Cook99.012DNS913DNS13813DNSAB11DNSABAB15DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB
    JazzJ-22180250Andrew Jackson III100.012DNS14DNS1215DNS910AB11DNSABAB15DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB
    X-T-CCatalina 27 IB2226457Steve DeSutter103.0101113DNS121413DNSAB11DNSABAB14AB11DNS12DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB
    SelahS-2 9.2A189407Bill Mann105.012DNS13DNF13DNS15DNS15DNS11AB11DNSABAB13AB1012DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB
    Muddy PawsJ-241743898Sara Butler105.012DNS14DNS13DNS1015DNS13DNSAB11DNSABAB15DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB
    WandererCapri 3011452500Dana Castro109.012DNS14DNS13DNS15DNS15DNS13DNSAB11DNSABAB15DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB11DNS12DNSAB




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table