OYC - West Marine Wednesday Night Races 2011 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-80114731Don Trask13.0112111AB33111AB2212AB
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Robbie Lowrance19.02.0RC3DNC134DNC2AB11222AB1324AB
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8140710Chuch Lineberry26.0423223AB22333AB4541AB
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman39.023DNC4DNC4DNC35OCSAB444DNC4DNF5DNCAB6DNC46DNC3AB
    PterobyteEvelyn 32-29332132Jim Baldwin42.06DNC3DNC4DNC4DNC4DNC5DNCAB55DNF4DNC5DNC4AB3155AB
    Confederate RamJ-80114120Joe Corriher49.06DNC3DNC4DNC4DNC4DNC5DNCAB6DNC6DNC4DNC5DNC5DNCAB6DNC6DNC36DNCAB
    Fast TimesJ-27129160Richard Mayberry49.033DNC4DNC4DNC4DNC5DNCAB6DNC6DNC4DNC5DNC5DNCAB6DNC6DNC6DNC6DNCAB
    AbbaBabbaJ-2911431664Al Cleleand50.053DNC4DNC4DNC4DNC5DNCAB6DNC6DNC4DNC5DNC5DNCAB56DNC6DNC6DNCAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey11.0214DNF111AB1.3RC1111AB1114DNCAB
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl22.13DNC4DNC22.1RC33AB13DNC222DNCAB2321AB
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter22.7121222AB3DNC3DNC4DNC4DNC2DNCAB1.7RC4DNC3DNC4DNCAB
    Top GunPearson Flyer13867Adam Coker29.93DNC35DNC4DNC44AB22332DNCAB4DNC2.9RC3DNC2AB
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25159514Gene Wood34.03DNC4DNC5DNC4DNC6DNC6DNCAB3DNC3DNC4DNC4DNC2DNCAB323DNC3DNFAB
    A1ASonar 23 ODR177242Chip Richardson35.03DNC4DNC3355AB3DNC2RC4DNC4DNC2DNCAB4DNC4DNC3DNC4DNCAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-80114731Don Trask19.0232122AB34112AB4213AB
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey20.5317DNF211AB2.5RC1341AB1449DNCAB
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Robbie Lowrance23.62.6RC6DNC159DNC3AB12223AB2325AB
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8140710Chuch Lineberry39.0644446AB23434AB6661AB
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter47.7123334AB8DNC8DNC7DNC8DNC6DNCAB2.7RC9DNC8DNC9DNCAB
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl49.78DNC6DNC54.7RC55AB48DNC556DNCAB3852AB
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman64.046DNC8DNC7DNC79OCSAB567DNC7DNF6DNCAB9DNC58DNC4AB
    PterobyteEvelyn 32-29332132Jim Baldwin65.08DNC6DNC8DNC7DNC9DNC9DNCAB67DNF7DNC8DNC5AB5176AB
    Top GunPearson Flyer13867Adam Coker68.18DNC58DNC7DNC67AB75666DNCAB9DNC6.1RC8DNC7AB
    Confederate RamJ-80114120Joe Corriher78.08DNC6DNC8DNC7DNC9DNC9DNCAB8DNC8DNC7DNC8DNC6DNCAB9DNC9DNC39DNCAB
    A1ASonar 23 ODR177242Chip Richardson78.08DNC6DNC6688AB8DNC7.0RC7DNC8DNC6DNCAB9DNC9DNC8DNC9DNCAB
    Fast TimesJ-27129160Richard Mayberry80.056DNC8DNC7DNC9DNC9DNCAB8DNC8DNC7DNC8DNC6DNCAB9DNC9DNC8DNC9DNCAB
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25159514Gene Wood80.08DNC6DNC8DNC7DNC9DNC9DNCAB8DNC8DNC7DNC8DNC6DNCAB778DNC8DNFAB
    AbbaBabbaJ-2911431664Al Cleleand81.076DNC8DNC7DNC9DNC9DNCAB8DNC8DNC7DNC8DNC6DNCAB89DNC8DNC9DNCAB




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    BrandalMerit 25168172Pete Calame'11.0122211AB11111AB111.2RC1AB
    38 specialS2 9.113838Bob Klutz18.9211.9RC122AB22222AB2312AB
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Will Anderson32.04DNC3DNC3DNC334AB34342RCAB3DNC235DNCAB
    Post CallOlson 25171116Joseph Cook33.033DNC14DNC4DNC3AB4DNC34DNC33DNCAB3DNC4DNC4DNC3AB
    Olive OyleJ-22177612Bill Spencer38.04DNC3DNC3DNC4DNC4DNC5DNCAB4DNC5DNC4DNC5DNC3DNCAB3DNC4DNC24AB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM2015711Neil Liner14.6221111AB1211.6RC2AB2312AB
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie17.8313DNC231.8RCAB31211AB1225DNCAB
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus22.0132322AB24DNC424DNFAB3141AB
    IntuitionHunter 26.519271Aaron Wood38.04DNF4DNC3DNC44DNC3AB4DNC334DNC5DNCAB4DNC4DNC33AB
    SelahS2 9.2A192407Bill Mann41.05DNC4DNC3DNC5DNC4DNC4DNCAB4DNC4DNC5DNC33AB4DNC4DNC5DNC4AB
    Dancing BullCatalina 30 TM BS1833090Margie Davidson45.05DNC4DNC3DNC5DNC4DNC4DNCAB4DNC4DNC5DNC4DNC5DNCAB4DNC4DNC5DNC5DNCAB
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192176Dick Walker45.05DNC4DNC3DNC5DNC4DNC4DNCAB4DNC4DNC5DNC4DNC5DNCAB4DNC4DNC5DNC5DNCAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley18.04DNC1RC4DNC11RC1AB4DNC115DNC3DNCAB3DNC3DNC21AB
    Even KeelHunter 25.520426375Wade Miller21.02DNF12534AB14242AB1232AB
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2255766Dominique Falewee21.012DNC1423AB223DNC33DNCAB2DNF142RCAB
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer25.84DNC2DNC4DNC34DNC2AB4DNC5DNC1.8RC21AB3DNC3DNC13DNCAB
    Sweet DreamMorgan 242342543Graham Martin27.04DNC2DNC3216DNCAB4DNC33DNC13DNCAB3DNC3DNC5DNC3DNCAB
    SpeedbirdCatalina 25 SK TM2313763Robert Parry35.02DNF2DNC4DNC6DNC4DNC5AB35DNC3DNC5DNC3DNCAB3DNC3DNC5DNC3DNCAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    BrandalMerit 25168172Pete Calame'17.5136611AB15323AB112.5RC1AB
    38 specialS2 9.113838Bob Klutz25.2213.2RC134AB36637AB2412AB
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM2015711Neil Liner27.2642323AB2213.2RC2AB4635AB
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie31.3728DNC453.3RCAB51211AB35411DNCAB
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus49.0353745AB412DNC888DNFAB5293AB
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley53.011DNC3.5RC8DNC23.5RC2AB10DNC3512DNC9DNCAB8DNC9DNC54AB
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2255766Dominique Falewee73.257DNC1977AB8810DNC109DNCAB7DNF7107.2RCAB
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer75.611DNC7DNC8DNC810DNC6AB10DNC12DNC5.6RC75AB8DNC9DNC211DNCAB
    Post CallOlson 25171116Joseph Cook77.047DNC413DNC10DNC9AB10DNC710DNC49DNCAB8DNC9DNC12DNC6AB
    Even KeelHunter 25.520426375Wade Miller77.08DNF651098AB6109116AB6878AB
    IntuitionHunter 26.519271Aaron Wood82.08DNF7DNC8DNC1210DNC11AB10DNC4412DNC9DNCAB8DNC9DNC87AB
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Will Anderson83.011DNC7DNC8DNC11810AB711768RCAB8DNC31111DNCAB
    Sweet DreamMorgan 242342543Graham Martin85.011DNC7DNC75613DNCAB10DNC910DNC59DNCAB8DNC9DNC12DNC11DNCAB
    SelahS2 9.2A192407Bill Mann95.011DNC7DNC8DNC13DNS10DNC13DNCAB10DNC12DNC10DNC94AB8DNC9DNC12DNC9AB
    Olive OyleJ-22177612Bill Spencer98.011DNC7DNC8DNC13DNC10DNC13DNCAB10DNC12DNC10DNC12DNC9DNCAB8DNC9DNC610AB
    SpeedbirdCatalina 25 SK TM2313763Robert Parry101.08DNF7DNC8DNC13DNC10DNC12AB912DNC10DNC12DNC9DNCAB8DNC9DNC12DNC11DNCAB
    Dancing BullCatalina 30 TM BS1833090Margie Davidson105.011DNC7DNC8DNC13DNC10DNC13DNCAB10DNC12DNC10DNC12DNC9DNCAB8DNC9DNC12DNC11DNCAB
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192176Dick Walker105.011DNC7DNC8DNC13DNC10DNC13DNCAB10DNC12DNC10DNC12DNC9DNCAB8DNC9DNC12DNC11DNCAB




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table