OYC - West Marine Wednesday Night Races 2012 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Alan Simonini14.01133DNCAB222DNC1ABAB4ABAB4DNSAB11
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8440710Chuck Lineberry15.0225DNC2AB311RC2ABAB2ABAB1AB22
    Confederate RamJ-80114120Joe Corriher24.03DNC4DNC41AB1313ABAB6DNCABAB4DNSAB6DNC5DNC
    AbbaBabbaJ-2911431664Al Cleland27.03DNC4DNC5DNC3DNCAB4DNC5DNC2DNC4DNCABAB3ABAB2AB33
    Smokin' JJ-701176Don Trask29.03DNC4DNC5DNC3DNCAB4DNC5DNC2DNC4DNCABAB1ABAB4DNSAB45DNC
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman29.03DNC323DNCAB4DNC42DNC4DNCABAB6DNCABAB4DNSAB6DNC5DNC
    Smokin' JJ-80114731Don Trask30.03DNC4DNC13DNCAB4DNC5DNC2DNC4DNCABAB6DNCABAB4DNSAB6DNC5DNC
    CieloJ-1206386Steve Rowell32.03DNC4DNC5DNC3DNCAB4DNC5DNC2DNC4DNCABAB5ABAB3AB54
    PterobyteEvelyn 32-29332132Jim Baldwin34.03DNC4DNC5DNC3RCAB4DNC5DNC2DNC4DNCABAB6DNCABAB4DNSAB6DNC5DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey9.011.0RC11AB1111ABAB1ABAB1AB11
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Bill Hartwell / Jim Juhl18.33DNC2DNF22AB2342ABAB2ABAB2.3RCAB22
    Top GunPearson flyer13867Adam Coker25.03DNC4DNC33AB4253ABAB3ABAB2AB33
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter28.0215DNC4DNCAB34DNC25DNCABAB4DNCABAB4DNSAB5DNC4DNC
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25159514Gene Wood31.03DNC2DNF44DNCAB54DNC34ABAB4DNCABAB3AB44DNC
    Muddy PawsImpulse 2118993234Sara Butler37.03DNC4DNC5DNC4DNCAB6DNC4DNC6DNC5DNCABAB4DNCABAB4DNSAB5DNC4DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 9 out of 12 (3/4 of 12)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 6

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 20144111Don Corey11.711.7RC21AB1211ABAB4ABAB1AB23
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8440710Chuck Lineberry21.9339DNC3AB612.9RC4ABAB2ABAB2AB32
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Alan Simonini23.02146DNCAB337DNC2ABAB6ABAB7DNSAB11
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Bill Hartwell / Jim Juhl37.55DNC5DNF64AB4643ABAB5ABAB4.5RCAB44
    Confederate RamJ-80114120Joe Corriher45.05DNC7DNC52AB2566ABAB9DNCABAB7DNSAB10DNC8DNC
    Top GunPearson flyer13867Adam Coker45.05DNC7DNC75AB7455ABAB7ABAB4AB55
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter50.0429DNC6DNCAB58DNC28DNCABAB9DNCABAB7DNSAB10DNC8DNC
    AbbaBabbaJ-2911431664Al Cleland51.05DNC7DNC9DNC6DNCAB9DNC8DNC7DNC8DNCABAB3ABAB3AB66
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman55.05DNC436DNCAB9DNC77DNC8DNCABAB12DNCABAB7DNSAB10DNC8DNC
    Smokin' JJ-701176Don Trask56.05DNC7DNC9DNC6DNCAB9DNC8DNC7DNC8DNCABAB1ABAB7DNSAB78DNC
    Wooden Boat IIMerit 25159514Gene Wood56.05DNC5DNF86DNCAB88DNC37ABAB9DNCABAB6AB88DNC
    Smokin' JJ-80114731Don Trask57.05DNC7DNC16DNCAB9DNC8DNC7DNC8DNCABAB9DNCABAB7DNSAB10DNC8DNC
    CieloJ-1206386Steve Rowell61.05DNC7DNC9DNC6DNCAB9DNC8DNC7DNC8DNCABAB8ABAB5AB97
    PterobyteEvelyn 32-29332132Jim Baldwin64.05DNC7DNC9DNC5RCAB9DNC8DNC7DNC8DNCABAB9DNCABAB7DNSAB10DNC8DNC
    Muddy PawsImpulse 2118993234Sara Butler65.05DNC7DNC9DNC6DNCAB9DNC8DNC7DNC8DNCABAB9DNCABAB7DNSAB10DNC8DNC




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow15.02121AB31331AB5ABAB1AB21
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113838Bob Klutz17.3122.3RC3AB12142AB1ABAB5AB32
    OrcaEvelyn 26 OD16823710Edward Sawyer23.03DNC412AB23223AB2ABAB3AB55
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler31.03DNC5DNC4DNC4DNCAB5DNC44DNC16DNCAB3ABAB4AB13
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Will Anderson35.83DNC34DNC4DNCAB454DNC3.8RC4AB4ABAB2AB44
    Mattie JoHunter 31016866Waine Ratliff46.03DNC5DNC34DNCAB5DNC6DNC4DNC5DNC5AB6DNCABAB6DNSAB7DNC6DNC
    Post CallOlson 25171116Joseph Cook48.03DNC5DNC4DNC4DNCAB5DNC6DNC4DNC5DNC6DNCAB6DNCABAB6DNSAB66DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie14.6238DNC1AB1.6RC1221AB1ABAB2AB12
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus21.84422AB2217OCS4AB2ABAB3AB2.8RC1
    IrkHolder 20186232Pete Calame'22.21234AB12.2RC6DNC13AB6DNCABAB1AB47DNC
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM2015711Neil Liner27.03113AB5DNC4442AB3ABAB5AB33
    Suprise!Pearson 28186229Ric Ferrar41.06DNC58DNC8DNCAB5DNC3336DNCAB5ABAB4AB25
    Olive OylJ-22180612Bill Spincer49.06DNC7DNC45AB36DNC6DNC7DNC6DNCAB4ABAB6AB54
    Even KeelHunter 25.520426375Wade Miller52.056DNF56AB45555AB6DNCABAB7DNSAB6DNC6
    SelahS-2 9,2A192407Bill Mann61.06DNC7DNC67AB5DNC6DNC6DNC7DNC6DNCAB6DNCABAB7DNSAB6DNC7DNC
    --Hunter 28.5186127Chris Coffman62.06DNC7DNC78DNCAB5DNC6DCN6DNC7DNC6DNCAB6DNSABAB7DNSAB6DNC7DNC
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192196Dick Walker62.06DNC7DNC8DNC8DNCAB5DNC6DNC6DNC7DNC6DNCAB6DNCABAB7DNSAB6DNC7DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley12.01RC311AB2DNC5DNC113DNCAB2DNCABAB1AB11RC
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer18.02DNC125DNCAB2DNC125DNC1AB2DNCABAB4DNSAB4DNC1
    -Tanzer 22CB2401816Bob Davis21.02DNC5DNF42AB12322AB2DNCABAB2AB33DNC
    Breaking WindHunter 272285194Torgier Rui23.01233AB2DNC3433DNCAB2DNCABAB4DNSAB22
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2255766Dominique Falewee30.02DNC454AB2DNC45DNC43DNCAB1ABAB3AB4DNC3DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow19.02131AB33441AB9ABAB2AB21
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113838Bob Klutz22.3143.3RC5AB14152AB1ABAB10AB32
    OrcaEvelyn 26 OD16823710Edward Sawyer36.09DNC923AB25323AB3ABAB6AB711
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie41.941016DNC2AB4.9RC1676AB4ABAB4AB46
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus45.261146AB52215OCS9AB6ABAB5AB6.2RC3
    IrkHolder 20186232Pete Calame'51.13378AB45.1RC13DNC38AB12DNCABAB1AB914DNC
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM2015711Neil Liner64.05217AB10DNC911117AB8ABAB11AB87
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler69.09DNC16DNC16DNC15DNCAB10DNC613DNC113DNCAB5ABAB7AB14
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Will Anderson69.89DNC716DNC15DNCAB91313DNC6.8RC5AB7ABAB3AB55
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley70.46.7RC854AB10DNC15DNC5613DNCAB12DNCABAB9AB 106.7RC
    ZinfandelHunter 260231774John Scharer84.09DNC5615DNCAB10DNC8715DNC4AB12DNCABAB15DNSAB15DNC8
    Suprise!Pearson 28186229Ric Ferrar92.09DNC1316DNC15DNCAB10DNC781013DNCAB11ABAB8AB610
    Breaking WindHunter 272285194Torgier Rui99.0761111AB10DNC1210913DNCAB12DNCABAB15DNSAB1112
    Olive OylJ-22180612Bill Spincer101.09DNC16DNC89AB615DNC13DNC15DNC13DNCAB10ABAB12AB129
    -Tanzer 22CB2401816Bob Davis102.09DNC14DNF1210AB8109811AB12DNCABAB13AB1414DNC
    Even KeelHunter 25.520426375Wade Miller106.0814DNF912AB711121210AB12DNCABAB15DNSAB15DNC13
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2255766Dominique Falewee112.09DNC121313AB10DNC1413DNC1313DNCAB2ABAB14AB15DNC14DNC
    SelahS-2 9,2A192407Bill Mann125.09DNC16DNC1014AB10DNC15DNC13DNC15DNC13DNCAB12DNCABAB15DNSAB15DNC14DNC
    Mattie JoHunter 31016866Waine Ratliff129.09DNC16DNC1415DNCAB10DNC15DNC13DNC15DNC12AB12DNCABAB15DNSAB15DNC14DNC
    Post CallOlson 25171116Joseph Cook129.09DNC16DNC16DNC15DNCAB10DNC15DNC13DNC15DNC13DNCAB12DNCABAB15DNSAB1314DNC
    --Hunter 28.5186127Chris Coffman131.09DNC16DNC1515DNCAB10DNC15DNC13DNC15DNC13DNCAB12DNCABAB15DNSAB15DNC14DNC
    Gypsy LadyRanger 29192196Dick Walker131.09DNC16DNC16DNC15DNCAB10DNC15DNC13DNC15DNC13DNCAB12DNCABAB15DNSAB15DNC14DNC




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table