OYC - West Marine Wednesday Night Races 2013 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117197Don Trask15.0112223AB31ABAB1AB4AB122
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverrel 3302 ODR8440710Chuck Lineberry25.06313.0RC11AB7DNC3ABAB2AB1AB555
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Alan Simonini32.0426DNC34DNC6DNCAB17DNCABAB6DNCAB6DNCAB231
    CieloJ-1206386Steve Rowell34.054513RC4AB24ABAB5AB3AB446
    Confederate RamJ-80114120Joe Corriher35.0263432AB42ABAB3AB6DNCAB7DNC7DNC7DNC
    Abba BabbaJ-2911431664Al Cleeland41.0356DNC54DNC6DNCAB65ABAB6DNCAB5AB314
    Cross Town TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer45.077464DNC5AB56ABAB4AB2AB663


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 2014425Don Corey / Treez Decker10.0111112AB11ABAB1.2RCAB1AB112
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Bill Hartwell21.0423533AB22ABAB1AB2AB241
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler26.9352.9RC321AB35DNCABAB3AB3AB333
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter34.0232247DNCAB5DNC5DNCABAB4DNCAB4DNCAB4DNC6DNC4DNC
    LotsaknotsUltimate 20 ODR150148E. C. Wiessenmayer36.7544457DNCAB5DNC3.7RCABAB2AB4DNCAB4DNC24DNC
    Wooden boat IIMerit 25159514Gene Wood47.077DNC4776AB45DNCABAB4DNFAB4DNCAB4DNC6DNC3RC
    PrizeUltimate 20 ODR150125Jerry Holleman47.08DNC7DNC6DNC8DNC8DNC5AB5DNC3ABAB4DNCAB4DNCAB4DNC54DNC
    Top GunPearson Flyer13867Adam Coker47.0666DNC664AB5DNC4ABAB4DNCAB4DNCAB4DNC6DNC4DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 2014425Don Corey / Treez Decker12.7241213AB11ABAB1.7RCAB1AB112
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117197Don Trask29.0115435AB53ABAB1AB7AB254
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Bill Hartwell35.05531056AB32ABAB4AB3AB471
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverrel 3302 ODR8440710Chuck Lineberry40.112345.1RC21AB11DNC5ABAB2AB2AB898
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler47.3485.3RC642AB611DNCABAB8AB5AB645
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Alan Simonini59.09211DNC511DNC12DNCAB211DNCABAB9DNCAB9DNCAB363
    Confederate RamJ-80114120Joe Corriher62.06116764AB74ABAB3AB9DNCAB10DNC12DNC10DNC
    CieloJ-1206386Steve Rowell65.3119917.3RC10AB47ABAB7AB6AB789
    Kinda BusyUltimate 20 ODR150187Eric Rosentreter70.03623712DNCAB11DNC11DNCABAB9DNCAB9DNCAB10DNC12DNC10DNC
    LotsaknotsUltimate 20 ODR150148E. C. Wiessenmayer72.77779812DNCAB11DNC6.7RCABAB6AB9DNCAB10DNC310DNC
    Abba BabbaJ-2911431664Al Cleeland75.081011DNC811DNC12DNCAB108ABAB9DNCAB8AB527
    Cross Town TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer82.0141381211DNC11AB89ABAB5AB4AB9116
    PrizeUltimate 20 ODR150125Jerry Holleman95.015DNC14DNC11DNC14DNC11DNC8AB11DNC6ABAB9DNCAB9DNCAB10DNC1010DNC
    Wooden boat IIMerit 25159514Gene Wood95.01314DNC713109AB911DNCABAB9DNFAB9DNCAB10DNC12DNC9RC
    Top GunPearson Flyer13867Adam Coker96.0101211DNC1197AB11DNC10ABAB9DNCAB9DNCAB10DNC12DNC10DNC




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515069297Craig Galow12.0212211AB11ABAB4DNCAB1AB311
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113538Bob Klutz17.112114DNF3AB33ABAB1AB2AB2.1RC22
    OrcaEvelyn 26 OD16823710Eddie Sawyer23.0343322AB22ABAB2AB3AB133
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Will Anderson35.04DNC34434AB44ABAB3AB4DNCAB244


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie11.5212111AB11ABAB1AB1.5RCAB313
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus19.0324423.5AB22ABAB2AB2AB121
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM OB2015711Neil Liner20.212.2RC126DNC3.5AB33ABAB3AB1AB232
    Suprise!Pearson 28186229Richard Ferrar35.85DNC4DNC3332AB2.8RC6DNCABAB5DNCAB4DNCAB5DNC5DNC4DNC
    Luffrbouy 2Catalina 315 WK17717John Proctor41.0436555AB55ABAB4AB3AB444DNC
    AlohaCatalina 301985706Pete Marriott / Bob McGra44.05DNC4DNC5646AB44ABAB5DNCAB4DNCAB5DNC5DNC4DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Life o'RileyCatalina 252255231Doug Riley10.21.2RC4DNC2111AB11ABAB1AB2AB111
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Bob Davis19.0111324AB33ABAB2AB1AB332
    Even KeelHunter 25.5204H25.5Wade Miller29.0334DNC54DNF3AB24DNCABAB3AB4DNCAB223
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2255766Dominique Falewee32.0224DNC235AB44DNCABAB4DNCAB3AB444DNC
    ZinfandelHunter 260228774John Scharer36.04DNC4DNC345DNC2AB5DNC2ABAB4DNCAB4DNCAB5DNC5DNC4DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515069297Craig Galow18.0322412AB31ABAB11DNCAB2AB911
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie25.4534234AB12ABAB1AB3.4RCAB628
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113538Bob Klutz27.9241112DNF6AB55ABAB2AB3AB3.9RC42
    Life o'RileyCatalina 252255231Doug Riley36.24.2RC11DNC7341AB24ABAB3AB7AB564
    OrcaEvelyn 26 OD16823710Eddie Sawyer37.0696523AB43ABAB5AB4AB155
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM OB2015711Neil Liner48.015.5RC3614DNC7.5AB99ABAB6AB1AB486
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari Marcus51.587111257.5AB76ABAB4AB6AB333
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Bob Davis60.04158611AB88ABAB7AB5AB899
    Carolina MarineCapri 3011452553Will Anderson80.011DNC6109712AB1010ABAB9AB10DNCAB2117
    Even KeelHunter 25.5204H25.5Wade Miller88.010814DNC1312DNF10AB613DNCABAB8AB10DNCAB7710
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2255766Dominique Falewee89.07514DNC7913AB1113DNCABAB11DNCAB8AB101011DNC
    Suprise!Pearson 28186229Richard Ferrar94.011DNC11DNC81185AB8.0RC13DNCABAB11DNCAB10DNCAB12DNC13DNC11DNC
    ZinfandelHunter 260228774John Scharer101.011DNC11DNC91014DNC9AB14DNC7ABAB11DNCAB10DNCAB12DNC13DNC11DNC
    Luffrbouy 2Catalina 315 WK17717John Proctor108.091013141114AB1312ABAB10AB9AB111211DNC
    AlohaCatalina 301985706Pete Marriott / Bob McGra111.011DNC11DNC12151015AB1211ABAB11DNCAB10DNCAB12DNC13DNC11DNC




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table