OYC - Wednesday Night Races 2015 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18





    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    BlueJ-888464Brian OMalley16.04DNFAB22121124DNFAB23OCS111AB2
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8740710Jonathan Myers19.04DNFAB11213212AB31233AB3
    CieloJ-120 CF SD ODR6386Steve Rowell23.04DSQAB333DNS3DNS2331AB12322AB1


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask / Steve Shaw12.61AB111.6RC11121AB12123AB4DSQ
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini16.06DNFAB42124DNS3DNS12AB21211AB1
    Cross Town TrafficJ-801117272Kurt Beyer28.03AB232423DNS34AB33332AB2
    Safety ThirdJ-70 ODR117699Wade Miller36.06DNFAB34DNS33324DNS3AB43RC4DNS44DNSAB4DNS
    Confederate RamJ-80120120Michael Brawley42.02AB5DNS4DNS4DNS5DNS4DNS3DNS4DNS5DNSAB5DNC4DNS4DNS5DNS4DNSAB4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 2013825Don Corey12.04DNFAB12111RC112AB11112AB4DSQ
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Bill Hartwell / Jim Juhl20.04DNFAB21222DNF231AB323DNF21AB4OCS
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler27.01AB33332DNS323DNSAB233DNS3DNS3DNSAB2DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask / Steve Shaw23.21AB213.2RC22132AB34347AB10DSQ
    foreUltimate 2013825Don Corey23.712DNFAB14313.7RC415AB21125AB10DSQ
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini32.012DNFAB108138DNS9DNS23AB53411AB1
    BlueJ-888464Brian OMalley38.012DNFAB472612610DNFAB410OCS252AB4
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8740710Jonathan Myers50.012DNFAB32445347AB96698AB6
    Cross Town TrafficJ-801117272Kurt Beyer50.03AB565939DNS88AB65563AB3
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Bill Hartwell / Jim Juhl53.012DNFAB63778DNF571AB8210DNF34AB10OCS
    CieloJ-120 CF SD ODR6386Steve Rowell66.012DSQAB999DNS10DNS4894AB18786AB2
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler75.04AB85888DNS6510DNSAB7710DNS10DNS9DNSAB10DNS
    Safety ThirdJ-70 ODR117699Wade Miller77.312DNFAB77DNS656710DNS6AB107.3RC10DNS79DNSAB10DNS
    Confederate RamJ-80120120Michael Brawley94.02AB11DNS7DNS9DNS10DNS8DNS9DNS10DNS10DNSAB11DNC10DNS10DNS10DNS9DNSAB10DNS




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow12.32AB211111.3RC3DNS2AB11121AB1
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bob Klutz16.01AB12222111AB222DNS12AB2
    Luffrbouy 2Catalina 315 WK17117John Proctor30.03DNSAB33DNS333223DNSAB3DNC3DNS2DNS3DNS3DNSAB3DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari & Steve Marcus13.94DNFAB43331111.9RCAB11111AB1
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM2015711Neil Liner19.21AB12412431AB2.2RC2223AB3
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer29.04DNSAB3115DNS4DNS34dns4DNSAB24DNS4DNS32AB2
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar34.44DNSAB22.4RC244DNS224DNSAB4DNC4DNS4DNS5DNS6DNSAB6DNS
    ForayC&C 30180715Steve Battel / Will Anderson42.04DNSAB5454RC4DNS64DNS3AB34DNS4DNS5DNS4AB4
    Mad HatterCatalina 30 TM BS1801181Sam Reeves44.04DNSAB6DNS5DNS62354DNS4DNSAB4DNC4DNS4DNS5DNS6DNSAB6DNS
    CatherineCal 28-218392Todd Wulfhorst45.04DNSAB6DNS5DNS7DNS5DNS4DNS74DNS2AB4DNC4DNS35DNF5AB5
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie49.04DNFAB6DNS5DNS7DNS5DNS4DNS8DNS4DNS4DNSAB4DNC4DNS4DNS5DNS6DNSAB6DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2341816Bob Davis11.44DNFAB11111212AB21111.4RCAB1
    Steve HolbrookHunter 23240H23Steve Holbrook21.01AB22234323AB12222AB3
    Life o'RileyCatalina 252255231Doug Riley31.62.3RCAB2.3RC34DNS25DNS15DNS1AB6DNC6DNF6DNS5DNS1AB5DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee39.04DNSAB4DNF44DNS42445DNSAB46DNF434AB2
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2402243Josh Davis39.04DNFAB35DNS35DNS3534AB36DNF543AB4
    MahaloCatalina 252312689Bob Weidinger51.04DNSAB5DNS5DNS4DNS5DNS5DNS5DNS5DNS5DNSAB56DNs35DNS5AB5DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 11 out of 15 (3/4 of 15)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 3

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow18.02AB221132.0RC10DNS4AB11322AB2
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bob Klutz25.01AB14725541AB3210DNS13AB3
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2341816Bob Davis30.99DNFAB61534723AB54133.9RCAB1
    LuvitPearson 28192186Shari & Steve Marcus31.19DNFAB78471214.1RCAB23244AB4
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TM2015711Neil Liner49.13AB36652655AB5.1RC5557AB9
    Steve HolbrookHunter 23240H23Steve Holbrook60.04AB83888966AB46466AB7
    Life o'RileyCatalina 252255231Doug Riley65.64.3RCAB4.3RC713DNS411DNS110DNS2AB11DNC11DNF10DNS11DNS1AB12DNS
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer70.09DNSAB55212DNS11DNS410dns10DNSAB711DNS10DNS75AB6
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar77.49DNSAB44.4RC3911DNS3310DNSAB11DNC11DNS10DNS11DNS12DNSAB12DNS
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2402243Josh Davis90.09DNFAB1011DNS912DNS71478AB611DNF998AB8
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee92.09DNSAB12DNF1013DNS10610810DNSAB911DNF7810AB5
    ForayC&C 30180715Steve Battel / Will Anderson102.49DNSAB99109.4RC11DNS1110DNS9AB811DNS10DNS11DNS9AB10
    Mad HatterCatalina 30 TM BS1801181Sam Reeves106.09DNSAB13DNS11DNS1169810DNS10DNSAB11DNC11DNS10DNS11DNS12DNSAB12DNS
    CatherineCal 28-218392Todd Wulfhorst111.09DNSAB13DNS11DNS13DNS12DNS11DNS1210DNS7AB11DNC11DNS811DNF11AB11
    MahaloCatalina 252312689Bob Weidinger113.09DNSAB13DNS11DNS13DNS12DNS11DNS15DNS10DNS10DNSAB1011DNS611DNS12AB12DNS
    Luffrbouy 2Catalina 315 WK17117John Proctor114.09DNSAB1111DNS12111013910DNSAB11DNC11DNS10DNS11DNS12DNSAB12DNS
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie118.09DNFAB13DNS11DNS 13DNS12DNS11DNS15DNS10DNS10DNSAB11DNC11DNS10DNS11DNS12DNSAB12DNS




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table