OYC - Wednesday Night Races 2016 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18







    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley19.345111AB423AB2122.3RC4121
    CieloJ-120 CF SD ODR6386Steve Rowell21.031323AB111AB43611313
    Legs-A-Shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015David Sullivan24.012244DNCAB232AB14DNC123235
    WindtripJ-9510540John Rice40.024433RCAB55DNF4AB34DNC5426DNC5DNC2
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8740710Jonathan Myers47.66DNC6DNC3.6RC6DNC4DNCAB36DNC5DNCAB5DNC233555DNC4
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman50.0535DNC52AB645DNCAB5DNC4DNC45DNC6DNC446DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask & Steve Shaw18.0122DNF32AB132AB1134RET1131
    Cross Town TrafficJ-801117272Kurt Beyer25.04DNC4DNC3DNC14AB213AB22DNC123DNC423
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini26.0213DNC23AB344AB32DNC232312
    Windtrip.J-70 ODR11753Sara Butler34.04DNC4DNC3DNC5DNC5DNCAB4DNC21AB4DNC2DNC4DNC13DNC24DNC4DNC
    RaptorJ-70 ODR114606Sara Butler37.03DNF3141AB4DNC5DNC5DNCAB4DNC2DNC4DNC5DNC3DNC5DNC4DNC4DNC
    Aba BabbaJ-29 OB FR11731664Alan Cleeland46.04DNC4DNC3DNC5DNC5DNCAB4DNC5DNC5DNCAB4DNC2DNC4DNS5DNC3DNC5DNCV4DNC4DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    foreUltimate 2013825Don Corey & Treez Decker14.012311AB11RC2AB22112111
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl & Bill Hartwell19.931222AB311AB1.9RC322123DNC2
    Might MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter27.02313DNC3AB22DNC3DNCAB113DNC3DNC4DNC3DNC3DNC4DNC
    No Soup for UUltimate 2015087Scott Olson36.05DNC4DNC5DNC3DNC4DNCAB4DNC2DNC3DNCAB3DNC4DNC3DNC3DNC33DNC23
    USA 1674J-241741674Clay Cleeland39.044DNC43DNC4DNCAB4DNC2DNC3DNCAB3DNC4DNC3DNC3DNC4DNC3DNC3DNC4DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask & Steve Shaw27.01410DNF33AB132AB31310RET3163
    foreUltimate 2013825Don Corey & Treez Decker30.523561AB43.5RC9AB23422351
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl & Bill Hartwell48.062384AB1175AB5.0RC4851410DNC2
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley57.8811445AB756AB5565.8RC9525
    CieloJ-120 CF SD ODR6386Steve Rowell58.0777510AB243AB971144718
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini60.09111DNC26AB9610AB88DNC2651934
    Cross Town TrafficJ-801117272Kurt Beyer65.013DNC12DNC11DNC18AB818AB68DNC1311DNC1146
    Legs-A-Shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015David Sullivan71.0486911DNCAB384AB48DNC5786811
    Might MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter80.035212DNC9AB511DNC10DNCAB1212DNC11DNC11DNC12DNC10DNC12DNC
    Windtrip.J-70 ODR11753Sara Butler91.013DNC12DNC11DNC12DNC11DNCAB13DNC21AB10DNC8DNC12DNC111DNC210DNC12DNC
    WindtripJ-9510540John Rice92.0510878.0RCAB1010DNF7AB78DNC109612DNC10DNC7
    RaptorJ-70 ODR114606Sara Butler102.012DNF61102AB13DNC11DNC10DNCAB10DNC8DNC12DNC11DNC11DNC12DNC10DNC12DNC
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-2 ODR8740710Jonathan Myers105.013DNC12DNC8.0RC12DNC11DNCAB611DNC10DNCAB10DNC67810910DNC10
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB102184Doug Bowman112.011911DNC117AB12910DNCAB10DNC8DNC911DNC11DNC8912DNC
    No Soup for UUltimate 2015087Scott Olson119.013DNC12DNC11DNC12DNC11DNCAB13DNC11DNC10DNCAB10DNC8DNC12DNC11DNC712DNC79
    USA 1674J-241741674Clay Cleeland123.01012DNC712DNC11DNCAB13DNC11DNC10DNCAB10DNC8DNC12DNC11DNC11DNC12DNC10DNC12DNC
    Aba BabbaJ-29 OB FR11731664Alan Cleeland129.013DNC12DNC11DNC12DNC11DNCAB13DNC11DNC10DNCAB10DNC8DNC12DNC11DNC11DNC12DNC10DNC12DNC




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow15.55DNC1.5RC111AB322AB11112221
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler17.81234DNC3AB131AB21.8RC221112
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113538Bob Klutz27.021222AB214DNFAB34DSQ33333DNC3
    Luffrbouy2Catalina 315 WK17117John Proctor43.04DNF4434AB54DNC3AB4244DNF443DNC4
    J RonimoJ-22174781Bob Weidinger50.0335DNC4DNC5DNCAB44DNC5DNCAB5DNC4DNC5DNC5DNC5DNC5DNC3DNC5DNC


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie18.016DNC5DNC22AB224AB13211121
    LuvitPearson 28195 186Shari & Steve Marcus22.023231AB155AB22122313
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner30.57DNC6DNC5DNC14AB2.5RC32AB3133425DNC2
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer38.036DNC18DNC3AB511AB5446DNC37DNC5DNC3.0RC
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar51.0415DNC45AB346AB48DNC66DNC6DNC7DNC5DNC4
    MoondanceRanger 28 TM DK192168John & Suzanne Beeker55.07DNC4356AB48DNC3AB8DNC556DNC6DNC45DNC5
    ForayC&C 30180715Steve Battel61.6555DNC77AB76DNF5.6RCAB66745536
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301951770Chris Greenman64.062468DNFAB66DNF7DNCAB77DNF85DNF5RC647


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Trade WindsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis15.011321AB5DNC21AB11221211
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley18.022215DNCAB115RETAB22112122
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook31.92.9RC5DNC132AB432AB43333334
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis44.033554DNFAB24DNF4AB54445DNC453
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee45.044443AB34DNF3AB3555DNC45DNC45


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 12 out of 16 (3/4 of 16)
  • Number of Throwouts: 4
  • Number Abandoned: 2

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow20.315DNC2.3RC121AB325AB36112221
    Liquid CourageJ-241741171Vern Heiler21.212416DNC3AB141AB42.2RC241112
    38 SpecialS-2 9.113538Bob Klutz42.021242AB2115DNFAB517DSQ956412DNC8
    Trade WindsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis47.055934AB17DNC82AB14583834
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley53.0667117DNCAB4516RETAB27464546
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie57.0314DNC14DNC76AB668AB63725373
    LuvitPearson 28195 186Shari & Steve Marcus64.0710685AB5109AB72337757
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner78.515DNC14DNC14DNC58AB6.5RC74AB1018711612DNC5
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer90.1814DNC316DNC7AB1033AB1351014DNC915DNC12DNC7.1RC
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook90.48.4RC14DNC5610AB13116AB986989612
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar116.09314DNC99AB8911AB1117DNC1214DNC13DNC15DNC12DNC10
    MoondanceRanger 28 TM DK192168John & Suzanne Beeker124.015DNC1181211AB916DNC7AB17DNC91114DNC13DNC1012DNC11
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis126.0107121115DNFAB1116DNF12AB1211131013DNC11109
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee128.0129101012AB1216DNF10AB8121414DNC1015DNC914
    ForayC&C 30180715Steve Battel141.5111314DNC1513AB1612DNF12.5RCAB141015111212813
    J RonimoJ-22174781Bob Weidinger148.04414DNC16DNC17DNCAB716DNC16DNCAB17DNC17DNC18DNC14DNC13DNC15DNC12DNC17DNC
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301951770Chris Greenman151.0138111415DNFAB1412DNF16DNCAB1515DNF1612DNF13RC131115
    Luffrbouy2Catalina 315 WK17117John Proctor157.014DNF12131314AB1516DNC13AB16131712DNF121412DNC16




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table