OYC - Wednesday Night Races 2017 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring First Half

  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Full Series Results, Races 1 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9





    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley4.0AB3DNSAB11AB11AB
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-28740710Jonathan Myers8.0AB2AB22AB23AB
    Legs A shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015Dave Sullivan10.0AB1AB3DNS3AB34AB
    EnterpriseJ-88848Brice Adamson / John Killeen12.0AB3DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB4DNS2AB


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117696Don. Trask5.0AB2AB11AB14DNFAB
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini8.0AB1AB5DNS3DNSAB3DNS1AB
    Crosstown TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer9.0AB3AB32RCAB22AB
    Confederate RamJ-80 ODR120120Michael Brawley9.7AB4AB22AB3DNS2.7RCAB
    Aba BabbaJ-2911731664Al Cleeland14.0AB5AB5DNS3DNSAB3DNS3AB
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Kevin Queen15.0AB6DNSAB43DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB
    RaptorJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask16.0AB6DNSAB5DNS3DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter4.0AB1AB11AB1.0RC1AB
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades-Baldwin7.0AB3AB22AB12AB
    foreUltimate 2013825Corey/Decker/Seberg10.0AB2AB33AB23AB
    No Soup For UUltimate 20 ODR150187Scott Olson15.0AB4AB44DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jim Hill16.0AB5DNSAB5DNS4DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB
    Cleeson BrosJ-22174100Alan Cleeland16.0AB5DNSAB5DNS4DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter4.2AB1AB21AB1.2RC1AB
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117696Don. Trask10.0AB4AB14AB111DNFAB
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades-Baldwin12.0AB5AB42AB33AB
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley12.0AB12DNSAB33AB24AB
    foreUltimate 2013825Corey/Decker/Seberg17.0AB2AB55AB55AB
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini22.0AB3AB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS2AB
    Crosstown TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer25.5AB6AB76.5RCAB76AB
    Confederate RamJ-80 ODR120120Michael Brawley26.7AB8AB66AB8DNS6.7RCAB
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-28740710Jonathan Myers28.0AB11AB97AB48AB
    Legs A shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015Dave Sullivan30.0AB7AB11DNS8AB69AB
    EnterpriseJ-88848Brice Adamson / John Killeen35.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS7AB
    No Soup For UUltimate 20 ODR150187Scott Olson35.0AB10AB89DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB
    Aba BabbaJ-2911731664Al Cleeland36.0AB9AB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS10AB
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Kevin Queen39.0AB12DNSAB109DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB
    Cleeson BrosJ-22174100Alan Cleeland40.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB
    RaptorJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask40.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jim Hill40.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB




    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bobby Klutz5.0AB2AB11AB21AB
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow6.0AB1AB22AB12AB
    The PreNupHunter 34141H34Jacob Terrell12.0AB3AB33AB33AB
    Luffrbuoy 2Catalina 315 WK165170John Proctor16.0AB4DNFAB44AB44AB
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB105184Doug Bowman19.0AB4RCAB5DNS5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB
    The Frances LynneAlerion Express 28165465Walter Tatum20.0AB5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie8.0AB1AB7DNS5DNSAB11AB
    LUVITPearson 28195186Shari & Steve Marcus9.0AB3AB31AB32AB
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar12.0AB7DNSAB15DNSAB24AB
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer14.0AB7DNSAB42AB5DNS3AB
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner16.0AB4AB25DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB
    ForayC&C 30 Mk I180715Steve Battel17.0AB5DNFAB53AB45AB
    J RonimoJ-22 ODR186781Bob Weidinger18.0AB2AB7DNS5DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301981770Chris Greenman20.0AB5DNFAB6DNF4AB5DNS6DNSAB
    VientoPearson 301831188Jim Jones23.0AB7DNSAB7DNS5DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    JimmyRanger 22225239Tom Payne5.0AB1AB12AB21AB
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis5.8AB2AB1.8RC1AB13AB
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook12.0AB3AB23AB44AB
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley15.0AB5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB32AB
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis17.0AB4DNFAB43AB6DNS6AB
    Chessie CatCatalina 272225766Dominique Falewee18.0AB5DNSAB35DNSAB55AB


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 4 out of 5 (3/4 of 5)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 4

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bobby Klutz5.0AB2AB11AB31AB
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow8.0AB1AB24AB23AB
    JimmyRanger 22225239Tom Payne18.0AB8AB63AB54AB
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis18.5AB9AB5.5RC2AB47AB
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie19.0AB3AB15DNS13DNSAB12AB
    LUVITPearson 28195186Shari & Steve Marcus21.0AB5AB55AB96AB
    The PreNupHunter 34141H34Jacob Terrell27.0AB7AB76AB79AB
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook35.0AB10AB87AB1010AB
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar36.0AB15DNSAB313DNSAB812AB
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner37.0AB6AB413DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley39.0AB15DNSAB15DNS13DNSAB65AB
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer39.0AB15DNSAB98AB14DNS8AB
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis42.0AB11DNFAB117AB14DNS13AB
    Chessie CatCatalina 272225766Dominique Falewee45.0AB15DNSAB1013DNSAB1111AB
    ForayC&C 30 Mk I180715Steve Battel45.0AB11DNFAB1210AB1215AB
    J RonimoJ-22 ODR186781Bob Weidinger46.0AB4AB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301981770Chris Greenman50.0AB11DNFAB14DNF11AB14DNS16DNSAB
    Luffrbuoy 2Catalina 315 WK165170John Proctor52.0AB15DNFAB1312AB1314AB
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB105184Doug Bowman56.0AB14RCAB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB
    The Frances LynneAlerion Express 28165465Walter Tatum57.0AB15DNSAB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB
    VientoPearson 301831188Jim Jones57.0AB15DNSAB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB




    showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table