OYC - Wednesday Night Races 2017 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Second Half

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see Full Series Results, Races 1 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18







    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley6.011AB11.0RC2DNS3DNS11
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-28740710Jonathan Myers9.03DNS2AB211132
    Legs A shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015Dave Sullivan13.02DSQ3AB322DNS223
    EnterpriseJ-88848Brice Adamson / John Killeen19.03DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS2DNS3DNS4DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117696Don. Trask8.012AB221121DNS
    Crosstown TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer8.021AB312211DNS
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini14.04DNS3DNFAB13DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    Confederate RamJ-80 ODR120120Michael Brawley16.034DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Kevin Queen17.04DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    Aba BabbaJ-2911731664Al Cleeland17.04DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    RaptorJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask17.04DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter9.011AB1114DNS4DNS5DNS
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades-Baldwin10.03DNS2AB222211
    foreUltimate 2013825Corey/Decker/Seberg12.323AB2.3RC33122
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jim Hill20.034AB34DNS43RET35DNS
    No Soup For UUltimate 20 ODR150187Scott Olson22.03DNS5DNFAB4DNS4DNS5DNS3RC4DNS4
    Cleeson BrosJ-22174100Alan Cleeland23.03DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS5DNS4DNS4DNS3


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter13.011AB1118DNS9DNS8DNS
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades-Baldwin13.09DNS2AB223331
    foreUltimate 2013825Corey/Decker/Seberg19.434AB3.4RC34244
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley21.645AB53.6RC8DNS8DNS22
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117696Don. Trask22.028AB472168DNS
    Crosstown TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer25.053AB766418DNS
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-28740710Jonathan Myers32.09DNS7AB647583
    Legs A shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015Dave Sullivan37.08DSQ9AB858DNS655
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jim Hill40.076AB98DNS57RET78DNS
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini44.09DNS10DNFAB38DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    Confederate RamJ-80 ODR120120Michael Brawley47.0612DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    Cleeson BrosJ-22174100Alan Cleeland48.09DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS6
    No Soup For UUltimate 20 ODR150187Scott Olson48.09DNS10DNFAB10DNS8DNS8DNS7RC9DNS7
    EnterpriseJ-88848Brice Adamson / John Killeen50.09DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Kevin Queen50.09DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    RaptorJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask50.09DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    Aba BabbaJ-2911731664Al Cleeland50.09DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow6.011AB121111
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bobby Klutz11.022AB21224DNS4DNS
    The PreNupHunter 34141H34Jacob Terrell16.04DNS3AB34DNS3322
    Luffrbuoy 2Catalina 315 WK165170John Proctor21.034AB44DNS4DNS433
    The Frances LynneAlerion Express 28165465Walter Tatum24.04DNS5DNSAB5DNS34DNS5DNS4DNS4DNS
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB105184Doug Bowman25.04DNS5DNSAB5DNS4DNS4DNS5DNS4DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie7.013AB115121
    LUVITPearson 28195186Shari & Steve Marcus12.021AB222433
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar17.034AB5DNS4DNS4312
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer19.042AB5DNS4DNS3245
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301981770Chris Greenman24.74.7RC5AB337654
    J RonimoJ-22 ODR186781Bob Weidinger29.06DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS17DNS7DNS7DNS
    ForayC&C 30 Mk I180715Steve Battel29.05DNF5RCAB4DNF4DNS6566
    VientoPearson 301831188Jim Jones35.06DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS8DNS7DNS7DNS7DNS
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner35.06DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS8DNS7DNS7DNS7DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    JimmyRanger 22225239Tom Payne8.011AB221122
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis8.032AB112211
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook20.043AB35DNS3435DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 272225766Dominique Falewee24.06DNS4AB5DNS34644
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley26.026DNSAB5DNS5DNS6DNS36DNS5DNS
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis26.05DNF5AB4DNF4RET5553


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 6 out of 8 (3/4 of 8)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 1

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow8.013AB141115
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie15.037AB2110432
    JimmyRanger 22225239Tom Payne18.041AB552353
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis19.06.55AB423541
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bobby Klutz19.025AB334215DNS14DNS
    LUVITPearson 28195186Shari & Steve Marcus33.56.52AB6761068
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar40.088AB13DNS11DNS9924
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer47.5104AB13DNS11DNS87.5711
    The PreNupHunter 34141H34Jacob Terrell50.013DNS9AB711DNS116107
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook53.0910AB811DNS711814DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 272225766Dominique Falewee62.014DNS12AB13DNS61215910
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301981770Chris Greenman63.711.7RC14AB991416119
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis64.012DNF13AB11DNF10RET1512146
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley65.5515DNSAB13DNS11DNS16DNS7.515DNS14DNS
    Luffrbuoy 2Catalina 315 WK165170John Proctor67.01111AB1011DNS16DNS131212
    J RonimoJ-22 ODR186781Bob Weidinger72.014DNS15DNSAB13DNS11DNS517DNS15DNS14DNS
    ForayC&C 30 Mk I180715Steve Battel72.712DNF12.7RCAB11DNF11DNS13141313
    The Frances LynneAlerion Express 28165465Walter Tatum80.014DNS154DNSAB13DNS816DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB105184Doug Bowman80.013DNS15DNSAB12DNS11DNS16DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS
    VientoPearson 301831188Jim Jones82.014DNS15DNSAB13DNS11DNS16DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner82.014DNS15DNSAB13DNS11DNS16DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table