OYC - Wednesday Night Races 2017 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18







    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley10.0AB3DNSAB11AB11AB11AB11.0RC2DNS3DNS11
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-28740710Jonathan Myers17.0AB2AB22AB23AB3DNS2AB211132
    Legs A shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015Dave Sullivan23.0AB1AB3DNS3AB34AB2DSQ3AB322DNS223
    EnterpriseJ-88848Brice Adamson / John Killeen31.0AB3DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB4DNS2AB3DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS2DNS3DNS4DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117696Don. Trask13.0AB2AB11AB14DNFAB12AB221121DNS
    Crosstown TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer16.0AB3AB32.0RCAB22AB21AB312211DNS
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini22.0AB1AB5DNS3DNSAB3DNS1AB4DNS3DNFAB13DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    Confederate RamJ-80 ODR120120Michael Brawley25.8AB4AB22AB3DNS2.8RCAB34DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    Aba BabbaJ-2911731664Al Cleeland30.0AB5AB5DNS3DNSAB3DNS3AB4DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Kevin Queen31.0AB6DNSAB43DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB4DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS
    RaptorJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask31.0AB6DNSAB5DNS3DNSAB3DNS5DNSAB4DNS4DNSAB4DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS1DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter10.0AB1AB11AB1.0RC1AB11AB1114DNS4DNS5DNS
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades-Baldwin17.0AB3AB22AB12AB3DNS2AB222211
    foreUltimate 2013825Corey/Decker/Seberg22.4AB2AB33AB23AB23AB2.4RC33122
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jim Hill35.0AB5DNSAB5DNS4DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB34AB34DNS43RET35DNS
    No Soup For UUltimate 20 ODR150187Scott Olson37.0AB4AB44DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB3DNS5DNFAB4DNS4DNS5DNS3RC4DNS4
    Cleeson BrosJ-22174100Alan Cleeland39.0AB5DNSAB5DNS4DNSAB3DNS4DNSAB3DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS5DNS4DNS4DNS3


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR15021Timothy Porter11.1AB1AB21AB1.1RC1AB11AB1118DNS9DNS8DNS
    SmokeUltimate 20 ODR15075Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades-Baldwin24.0AB5AB42AB33AB9DNS2AB223331
    Smokin' JJ-70 ODR117696Don. Trask32.0AB4AB14AB111DNFAB28AB472168DNS
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Malley33.3AB12DNSAB33AB24AB45AB53.3RC8DNS8DNS22
    foreUltimate 2013825Corey/Decker/Seberg34.8AB2AB55AB55AB34AB3.8RC34244
    Crosstown TrafficJ-801147272Kurt Beyer49.3AB6AB75.3RCAB76AB53AB766418DNS
    Pearl of Great PriceSoverel 33-28740710Jonathan Myers59.0AB11AB97AB48AB9DNS7AB647583
    No FilterJ-70 ODR117541Alan Simonini66.0AB3AB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS2AB9DNS10DNFAB38DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    Legs A shakin'Beneteau 10 R8110015Dave Sullivan66.0AB7AB11DNS8AB69AB8DSQ9AB858DNS655
    Confederate RamJ-80 ODR120120Michael Brawley72.5AB8AB66AB8DNS6.5RCAB612DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jim Hill74.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB76AB98DNS57RET78DNS
    No Soup For UUltimate 20 ODR150187Scott Olson83.0AB10AB89DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB9DNS10DNFAB10DNS8DNS8DNS7RC9DNS7
    EnterpriseJ-88848Brice Adamson / John Killeen84.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS7AB9DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    Cleeson BrosJ-22174100Alan Cleeland86.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB9DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS6
    Aba BabbaJ-2911731664Al Cleeland86.0AB9AB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS10AB9DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    Bone Chillin'J-80114829Kevin Queen87.0AB12DNSAB109DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB9DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS
    RaptorJ-70 ODR11762Don Trask88.0AB12DNSAB11DNS9DNSAB8DNS12DNSAB9DNS12DNSAB10DNS8DNS8DNS8DNS9DNS8DNS




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow11.0AB1AB22AB12AB11AB121111
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bobby Klutz16.0AB2AB11AB21AB22AB21224DNS4DNS
    The PreNupHunter 34141H34Jacob Terrell28.0AB3AB33AB33AB4DNS3AB34DNS3322
    Luffrbuoy 2Catalina 315 WK165170John Proctor37.0AB4DNFAB44AB44AB34AB44DNS4DNS433
    The Frances LynneAlerion Express 28165465Walter Tatum44.0AB5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB4DNS5DNSAB5DNS34DNS5DNS4DNS4DNS
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB105184Doug Bowman44.0AB4RCAB5DNS5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB4DNS5DNSAB5DNS4DNS4DNS5DNS4DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie13.0AB1AB7DNS5DNSAB11AB13AB115121
    LUVITPearson 28195186Shari & Steve Marcus21.0AB3AB31AB32AB21AB222433
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar28.0AB7DNSAB15DNSAB24AB34AB5DNS4DNS4312
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer33.0AB7DNSAB42AB5DNS3AB42AB5DNS4DNS3245
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301981770Chris Greenman44.8AB5DNFAB6DNF4AB5DNS6DNSAB4.8RC5AB337654
    ForayC&C 30 Mk I180715Steve Battel44.9AB5DNFAB53AB45AB5DNF4.9RCAB4DNF4DNS6566
    J RonimoJ-22 ODR186781Bob Weidinger47.0AB2AB7DNS5DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS17DNS7DNS7DNS
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner50.0AB4AB25DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS8DNS7DNS7DNS7DNS
    VientoPearson 301831188Jim Jones58.0AB7DNSAB7DNS5DNSAB5DNS6DNSAB6DNS6DNSAB5DNS4DNS8DNS7DNS7DNS7DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    JimmyRanger 22225239Tom Payne13.0AB1AB12AB21AB11AB221122
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis13.7AB2AB1.7RC1AB13AB32AB112211
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook32.0AB3AB23AB44AB43AB35DNS3435DNS
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley40.0AB5DNSAB5DNS5DNSAB32AB26DNSAB5DNS5DNS6DNS36DNS5DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 272225766Dominique Falewee42.0AB5DNSAB35DNSAB55AB6DNS4AB5DNS34644
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis42.0AB4DNFAB43AB6DNS6AB5DNF5AB4DNF4RET5553


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2515063297Craig Galow16.0AB1AB24AB23AB13AB141115
    38 specialS-2 9.113538Bobby Klutz22.0AB2AB11AB31AB25AB334215DNS14DNS
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18920240John Guthrie28.0AB3AB15DNS13DNSAB12AB37AB2110432
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2342243Bob Davis34.4AB9AB4.4RC2AB47AB6.55AB423541
    JimmyRanger 22225239Tom Payne35.0AB8AB63AB54AB41AB552353
    LUVITPearson 28195186Shari & Steve Marcus54.5AB5AB55AB96AB6.52AB6761068
    Suprise!Pearson 28 SD189229Richard Ferrar74.0AB15DNSAB313DNSAB812AB88AB13DNS11DNS9924
    The PreNupHunter 34141H34Jacob Terrell75.0AB7AB76AB79AB13DNS9AB711DNS116107
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer83.5AB15DNSAB98AB14DNS8AB104AB13DNS11DNS87.5711
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240604Steve Holbrook87.0AB10AB87AB1010AB910AB811DNS711814DNS
    Life o'RileyCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Doug Riley104.5AB15DNSAB15DNS13DNSAB65AB515DNSAB13DNS11DNS16DNS7.515DNS14DNS
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis106.0AB11DNFAB117AB14DNS13AB12DNF13AB11DNF10RET1512146
    Chessie CatCatalina 272225766Dominique Falewee107.0AB15DNSAB1013DNSAB1111AB14DNS12AB13DNS61215910
    Irish Mist IICatalina 301981770Chris Greenman113.8AB11DNFAB14DNF11AB14DNS16DNSAB11.8RC14AB991416119
    ForayC&C 30 Mk I180715Steve Battel117.4AB11DNFAB1210AB1215AB12DNF12.4RCAB11DNF11DNS13141313
    J RonimoJ-22 ODR186781Bob Weidinger118.0AB4AB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB14DNS15DNSAB13DNS11DNS517DNS15DNS14DNS
    Luffrbuoy 2Catalina 315 WK165170John Proctor118.0AB15DNFAB1312AB1314AB1111AB1011DNS16DNS131212
    Air TransitCatalina 27 TR2015711Neil Liner119.0AB6AB413DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB14DNS15DNSAB13DNS11DNS16DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS
    Selfish LadyOlson 30 OB105184Doug Bowman136.0AB14RCAB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB13DNS15DNSAB12DNS11DNS16DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS
    The Frances LynneAlerion Express 28165465Walter Tatum137.0AB15DNSAB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB14DNS154DNSAB13DNS816DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS
    VientoPearson 301831188Jim Jones139.0AB15DNSAB15DNS13DNSAB14DNS16DNSAB14DNS15DNSAB13DNS11DNS16DNS17DNS15DNS14DNS




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table