OYC Wednesday Night Races 2019 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring First Half

  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Full Series Results, Races 1 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9






    select fd, bname, btype, rating, sailn, skipper, ttlpntssd12, r1d, r2d, r3d, r4d, r5d, r6d, r7d, r8d, r9d from wednight12 where yr2use = '2019' and fd like 'SA%' limit 1

    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan7.0211112111DNS
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter12.01332212DNS3DNS1DNS
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill16.03DNF223DNS4DNS4DNS2DNS3DNS1DNS
    J-24J-241743357Paul King17.03DNF443DNS332DNS21DNS



    select fd, bname, btype, rating, sailn, skipper, ttlpntssd12, r1d, r2d, r3d, r4d, r5d, r6d, r7d, r8d, r9d from wednight12 where yr2use = '2019' and fd like 'SB%' limit 1

    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Smokin JJ-80117696Don Trask16.031317DSQ3144
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer17.0132435323
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Mally18.0241244416
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck24.06DNS6DNS6DNS5DNS21532
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum26.06DNS6DNS6DNS5DNS126DNS51
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen29.0455356DNS265
    No NameJ-80117541Michael Brawley31.75245DNS3.7RC6DNS6DNS7DNS7DNS



    select fd, bname, btype, rating, sailn, skipper, ttlpntssd12, r1d, r2d, r3d, r4d, r5d, r6d, r7d, r8d, r9d from wednight12 where yr2use = '2019' and fd like 'SC%' limit 1

    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades9.01221121RC21
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker9.02112DNS211RC12
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin16.01.0RC3DNS3DNS2DNS3DNS3DNS1DNF3DNS3DNS


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Smokin JJ-80117696Don Trask21.5424.5112DSQ6145
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker22.0514.58DNS213.5RC56
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades22.03463154.0RC82
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Mally23.0261278418
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer23.0153759324
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck35.010DNS12DNS12DNS8DNS42533
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum38.010DNS12DNS12DNS8DNS337DNS61
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan41.0972467699DNS
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen43.06885911DNS277
    No NameJ-80117541Michael Brawley46.77378DNS5.7RC11DNS7DNS11DNS9DNS
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter52.0810106847DNS11DNS9DNS
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill63.010DNF998DNS12DNS11DNS7DNS11DNS9DNS
    J-24J-241743357Paul King64.010DNF11118DNS10107DNS109DNS
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin65.07.0RC12DNS12DNS8DNS12DNS11DNS7DNF11DNS9DNS





    select fd, bname, btype, rating, sailn, skipper, ttlpntssd12, r1d, r2d, r3d, r4d, r5d, r6d, r7d, r8d, r9d from wednight12 where yr2use = '2019' and fd like 'NA%' limit 1

    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Luffrbouy 3Jenneau SO 349141110John Proctor0.0
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18120240John Guthrie8.21.2RC2117DNS5DNS111
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow10.75DNS1231121.7RC2
    AlohaCatalina 301951057Drew Lamparello19.05DNS5DNS32223DNF34DNS
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer22.415DNS7DSQ3.4RC45DNS4DNS23
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel23.02DNF465334DNS4DNS3RC
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell25.02DNF34455DNS4DNS4DNS4DNS
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman28.02DNF5DNS56DNS644DNS4DNS4DNS



    select fd, bname, btype, rating, sailn, skipper, ttlpntssd12, r1d, r2d, r3d, r4d, r5d, r6d, r7d, r8d, r9d from wednight12 where yr2use = '2019' and fd like 'NB%' limit 1

    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan11.0122211426DNS
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold12.12112.1RC23341
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K1442243Robert Davis13.0332.0RC17DNS2212
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook20.14DNF3.1RC3334134
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee29.07DNS444457DNS53
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis34.04DNF55RC557DNF565DNF
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton37.04DNF5RC56666DNF5RC6DNS


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789
    Luffrbouy 3Jenneau SO 349141110John Proctor0.0
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18120240John Guthrie16.32.3RC31113DNS11DNS531
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan17.0245311429DNS
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow18.111DNS1252273.1RC3
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K1442243Robert Davis19.0453.0RC213DNS3214
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold19.53233.5RC35372
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook33.25DNF5.2RC6676147
    AlohaCatalina 301951057Drew Lamparello39.011DNS10DNS44448DNF69DNS
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer42.8110DNS12DSQ5.8RC611DNS10DNS55
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel51.35DNF81095710DNS10DNS7.3RC
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee52.011DNS7878810DNS86
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell54.05DNF678911DNS10DNS10DNS9DNS
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis55.55DNF98.5RC101011DNF698DNF
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton60.05DNF9RC11111198DNF9RC9DNS
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman63.05DNF10DNS912DNS121010DNS10DNS9DNS




    showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table