OYC Wednesday Night Races 2019 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Second Half

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see Full Series Results, Races 1 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 13

  • Races Counted: Best 3 out of 4 (3/4 of 4)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter3.011.0RC11
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan5.0212DNS2
    J-24J-241743357Paul King7.03DNF2DNS2DNS3DNS
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill7.04DNS2DNS2DNS3DNS


    Through Week # 13

  • Races Counted: Best 3 out of 4 (3/4 of 4)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Smokin JJ-80117696Don Trask4.01122
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum6.03261
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer7.05313
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck10.02635
    No NameJ-80117541Michael Brawley13.07DNS7DNSDNS76DNS
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen13.06544RC


    Through Week # 13

  • Races Counted: Best 3 out of 4 (3/4 of 4)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades4.02121
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker4.01212
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin9.03DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS


    Through Week # 13

  • Races Counted: Best 3 out of 4 (3/4 of 4)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Smokin JJ-80117696Don Trask6.01332
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker6.02226
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades8.03164
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer9.08513
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum11.06491
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter13.744.7RC55
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck17.05948
    No NameJ-80117541Michael Brawley20.012DNS10DNSDNS1010DNS
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen23.010878RC
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan24.09610DNS9
    J-24J-241743357Paul King30.011DNF10DNS10DNS10DNS
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin30.012DNS10DNS10DNS10DNS
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill30.012DNS10DNS10DNS10DNS




    Through Week # 13

  • Races Counted: Best 3 out of 4 (3/4 of 4)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Luffrbouy 3Jenneau SO 349141110John Proctor3.03
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18620240John Guthrie4.01221
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow5.03114
    AlohaCapri 221951057Drew Lamparello6.0232RC2
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman12.05DNS52RC7DNS
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer12.05DNS43DNS5
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel13.0463DNS6
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell14.05DNS6DNS3DNS7DNS


    Through Week # 13

  • Races Counted: Best 3 out of 4 (3/4 of 4)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan3.01113
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2162243Robert Davis6.03321
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold8.0224DNS6DNS
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook9.04432
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis14.06DNF6DNS4DNS4
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee14.0554DNS5
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton16.06DNF6DNS4DNS6DNS


    Through Week # 13

  • Races Counted: Best 3 out of 4 (3/4 of 4)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Luffrbouy 3Jenneau SO 349141110John Proctor5.05
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan6.01236
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18620240John Guthrie6.02622
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow7.05117
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2162243Robert Davis9.06441
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold12.0336DNS12DNS
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook13.07553
    AlohaCapri 221951057Drew Lamparello13.0475.0RC4
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis24.010DNF11DNS6DNS8
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer24.012DNS86DNS10
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee24.09106DNS9
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel25.08116DNS11
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman26.012DNS95RC12DNS
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton27.010DNF11DNS6DNS12DNS
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell29.012DNS11DNS6DNS12DNS




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table