OYC Wednesday Night Races 2019 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Second Half

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see Full Series Results, Races 1 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan8.0212DNS211RC11DNS1
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter9.011.0RC112DNS2DNS2DNS1DNS2DNS
    J-24J-241743357Paul King10.03DNF2DNS2DNS3DNS2DNS11RC1DNS1RC
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill12.04DNS2DNS2DNS3DNS2DNS2DNS1RC1DNS2DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Smokin JJ-80117696Don Trask10.0112223112
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum15.0326111453
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck20.0263534621
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer22.653135523.6RC5
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen31.06544RC6DNF6DNS336
    No NameJ-80117541Michael Brawley39.07DNS7DNSDNS76DNS7DNS6DNS7DNS6DNS7DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker8.0121212111
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades11.0212121222
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin21.03DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS3DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker13.0222626212
    Smokin JJ-80117696Don Trask15.0133234123
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum22.0649111574
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades25.0316462838
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer30.085137735.0RC6
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck30.0594845741
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter45.744.7RC5510DNS9DNS10DNS8DNS10DNS
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen47.110877.1RC9DNF9DNS457
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan56.09610DNS987RC98DNS9
    No NameJ-80117541Michael Brawley57.012DNS10DNSDNS1010DNS10DNS9DNS10DNS8DNS10DNS
    J-24J-241743357Paul King62.011DNF10DNS10DNS10DNS10DNS88RC8DNS8RC
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill65.012DNS10DNS10DNS10DNS10DNS9DNS8RC8DNS10DNS
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin67.012DNS10DNS10DNS10DNS10DNS9DNS10DNS8DNS10DNS




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18620240John Guthrie9.0122132111
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow11.03114117DSQ22
    AlohaCapri 221951057Drew Lamparello16.0232RC225243
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman29.05DNS52RC7DNS6DNS7452RC
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer29.05DNS43DNS56DNS37DNS36DNS
    Luffrbouy 3Jenneau SO 349141110John Proctor29.05DNS6DNS3DNS3447DSQ6DNS4
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel32.0463DNS65636DNS5DNF
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell39.05DNS6DNS3DNS7DNS6DNS8DNS7DNS6DNS6DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold11.0224DNS6DNS11212
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2162243Robert Davis14.0332132123
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan14.211135DNS5DNS6DSQ2.2RC1
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook21.04432236DSQ34
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee31.0554DNS54RC46DSQ45
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis33.76DNF6DNS4DNS444.7RC6DNS5DNS6DNS
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton37.06DNF6DNS4DNS6DNS5DNS56DNS5DNS6DNS


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 101112131415161718
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold16.0336DNS12DNS23212
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18620240John Guthrie18.0262252343
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow20.051171112DSQ56
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2162243Robert Davis20.0644174124
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan27.2123610DNS12DNS12DSQ4.2RC1
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook30.075533612DSQ35
    AlohaCapri 221951057Drew Lamparello35.0475RC448478
    Luffrbouy 3Jenneau SO 349141110John Proctor54.012DNS11DNS6DNS56712DSQ10DNS9
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman55.012DNS95RC12DNS10DNS11695RC
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer56.012DNS86DNS1010DNS512DNS611DNS
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel57.08116DNS11810510DNS10DNF
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee57.09106DNS99RC912DSQ87
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB2401816Josh Davis63.010DNF11DNS6DNS899.0RC12DNS10DNS11DNS
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton70.010DNF11DNS6DNS12DNS10DNS1212DNS10DNS11DNS
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell72.012DNS11DNS6DNS12DNS10DNS12DNS12DNS10DNS11DNS




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table