OYC Wednesday Night Races 2019 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see 1st Half Results, Races 1 - 9
  • To see 2nd Half Results, Races 10 - 18
  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 6

  • Races Counted: Best 5 out of 6 (3/4 of 6)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan6.0211112
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter9.0133221
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill14.03DNF223DNS4DNS4DNS
    J-24J-241743357Paul King16.03DNF443DNS33


    Through Week # 6

  • Races Counted: Best 5 out of 6 (3/4 of 6)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Smokin JJ-70117696Don Trask11.031317DSQ3
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Mally13.0241244
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer13.0132435
    No NameJ-70117541Michael Brawley19.75245DNS3.7RC6DNS
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck20.06DNS6DNS6DNS5DNS21
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum20.06DNS6DNS6DNS5DNS12
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen22.0455356DNS


    Through Week # 6

  • Races Counted: Best 5 out of 6 (3/4 of 6)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades7.0122112
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker7.02112DNS21
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin13.02RC3DNS3DNS2DNS3DNS3DNS


    Through Week # 6

  • Races Counted: Best 5 out of 6 (3/4 of 6)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    U too IIU20141148Treez Decker13.5514.58DNS21
    smokeU2014175Jim Juhl / Jim Rhoades16.0346315
    Smokin JJ-70117696Don Trask17.5424.5112DSQ6
    BlueJ-888464Brian O'Mally18.0261278
    Cross Town TrafficJ-8011772722Kurt Beyer21.0153759
    Legs a ShakinBeneteau 10 R8710015Dave Sullivan26.0972467
    No NameJ-70117541Michael Brawley30.77378DNS5.7RC11DNS
    AlchemyJ-888431Greg Poleck36.010DNS12DNS12DNS8DNS42
    SprayJ-888493Chris Slocum36.010DNS12DNS12DNS8DNS33
    Risky BusinessHobbie 3393165Tim Porter36.081010684
    WindchaserJ-801171123Bob Nolen36.06885911DNS
    AlegriaSonar 23 ODR177724Jm Hill47.010DNF998DNS12DNS11DNS
    J-24J-241743357Paul King49.010DNF11118DNS1010
    IdefixU20141172Herve Chassin54.011RC12DNS12DNS8DNS12DNS11DNS




    Through Week # 6

  • Races Counted: Best 5 out of 6 (3/4 of 6)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow8.05DNS12311
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18120240John Guthrie10.31.3RC2117DNS5DNS
    AlohaCapri 221951057Drew Lamparello14.05DNS5DNS3222
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel17.02DNF46533
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell18.02DNF34455DNS
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer19.015DNS7DSQ4.0RC45DNS
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman22.02DNF5DNS56DNS64


    Through Week # 6

  • Races Counted: Best 5 out of 6 (3/4 of 6)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan7.0122211
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold7.82111.8RC23
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K1442243Robert Davis11.2332.2RC17DNS2
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook16.44DNF3.4RC3334
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee21.07DNS44445
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB1331816Josh Davis24.04DNF55RC557DNF
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton26.04DNF5RC5666


    Through Week # 6

  • Races Counted: Best 5 out of 6 (3/4 of 6)
  • Number of Throwouts: 1
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan11.0245311
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Galow12.011DNS12522
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Niel Treadgold14.23233.2RC35
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K1442243Robert Davis17.5453.5RC213DNS3
    Lone RangerRanger 28 TM18120240John Guthrie17.71.7RC31113DNS11DNS
    AlohaCapri 221951057Drew Lamparello26.011DNS10DNS4444
    Celtic PrideHunter 23 WK240304Steve Holbrook29.05DNF6.0RC6676
    ForayC&C 30180715Will Anderson / Steve Battel34.05DNF810957
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Scharer34.3110DNS12DSQ6.3RC611DNS
    Spirit In The SkyCatalina 320 WK1659Robert Scancarell35.05DNF678911DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB - RFA2225766Dominique Falewee38.011DNS78788
    Papa JohnTanzer 22 CB1331816Josh Davis43.05DNF99.0RC101011DNF
    WestwindCatalina 270 WK216347John Fulton45.05DNF9RC1111119
    Old BlueEricson 28-2198691Bob Hoffman46.05DNF10DNS912DNS1210




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table