OYC Wednesday Night Races 2020 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR14121Timothy Porter7.012DNS2DNS11DNS10RC12DNS2DNS1DNS
    WindchaserJ-801231123Bob Nolen8.0211RC320RC1DNS3111DNS
    U2TooUltimate 20 ODR141148Treez Decker11.03DNS2DNS123DNSDNS11DNS22DNS2DNS1DNS
    No FilterJ-70117541Alan Simonini13.03DNS2DNS2DNS43DNSDNS11DNS42DNS2DNS1DNS


    Through Week # 9

  • Races Counted: Best 7 out of 9 (3/4 of 9)
  • Number of Throwouts: 2
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR14121Timothy Porter7.012DNS2DNS11DNS10RC12DNS2NDS1DNS
    WindchaserJ-801231123Bob Nolen8.0211RC320RC1DNS3111DNS
    U2TooUltimate 20 ODR141148Treez Decker11.03DNS2DNS123DNSDNS11DNS22DNS2DNS1DNS
    No FilterJ-70117541Alan Simonini13.03DNS2DNS2DNS43DNSDNS11DNS42DNS2DNS1DNS




    Through Week # 11

  • Races Counted: Best 8 out of 11 (3/4 of 11)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Sharer8.011DNS112DNS11111.0RC1DNS
    Luffrbouy3Jeanneau 34914766John Proctor12.021DNS22122DNF2DNS2DNS11DNS


    Through Week # 11

  • Races Counted: Best 8 out of 11 (3/4 of 11)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Neil Treadgold12.8212221133DNS21.8RC
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2312243Bob Davis13.01252.1RC1222132
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan13.62.3RC2.3RC11345DNF1213
    Formula JuanSan Juan 212522537Patrick Rykens26.05DNS4DNS335DNS35DNS53RC41
    CamdenHunter 23 WK24383Steven Emerzian28.0334445343DNF54DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee35.044DNS65DNS5DNS646DNS3DNS6DNS4DNS


    Through Week # 11

  • Races Counted: Best 8 out of 11 (3/4 of 11)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    AlchemyJ-888431John Polek8.011111.1RC11113DNS2
    SprayJ-888493Tim Harbick13.923DNS221221.9RC213
    Smokin JJ-70117696Whalen Sims15.03DNS13DNS3233DSQ3DNS21


    Through Week # 11

  • Races Counted: Best 8 out of 11 (3/4 of 11)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker Singlehand
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Gallow8.0111111112DNS11DNS
    AmaidiCatalina 27518931Steve Battel14.022DNS222DNS22212DNS1DNS


    Through Week # 11

  • Races Counted: Best 8 out of 11 (3/4 of 11)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 0

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2312243Bob Davis14.71282.7RC1342132
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Neil Treadgold15.2212422237DNS22.2RC
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan17.63.8RC3.8RC113911DNF1413
    AlchemyJ-888431John Polek22.333653.3RC114210DNS5
    SprayJ-888493Tim Harbick35.147DNS975535.1RC346
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Gallow37.0654244767DNS67DNS
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Sharer37.757DNS339DNS66554.7RC7DNS
    Smokin JJ-70117696Whalen Sims40.011DNS413DNS9675DSQ7DNS74
    Formula JuanSan Juan 212522537Patrick Rykens46.711DNS7DNS669DNS811DNS85.7RC51
    CamdenHunter 23 WK24383Steven Emerzian56.07678710877DNF87DNS
    AmaidiCatalina 27518931Steve Battel65.087DNS12109DNS1299610DNS7DNS
    Luffrbouy3Jeanneau 34914766John Proctor69.0107DNS111181311DNF10DNS7DNS97DNS
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee69.097DNS1012DNS9DNS111010DNS7DNS10DNS7DNS




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table