OYC Wednesday Night Races 2020 - OFFICIAL - Low point Scoring Full Series

  • To see Schedule and Results, www.outriggeryachtclub.org

  • Individual Race Results Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18



    Through Week # 16

  • Races Counted: Best 8 out of 11 (3/4 of 11)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR14121Timothy Porter10.012DNS2DNS11DNS10RC12DNS2DNS1DNS2DNSAB1ABABABAB
    WindchaserJ-801231123Bob Nolen11.0211RC320RC1DNS3111DNS1AB2ABABABAB
    U2TooUltimate 20 ODR141148Treez Decker15.03DNS2DNS123DNSDNS11DNS22DNS2DNS1DNS2DNSAB3DNSABABABAB
    No FilterJ-70117541Alan Simonini17.03DNS2DNS2DNS43DNSDNS11DNS42DNS2DNS1DNS2DNSAB2RCABABABAB


    Through Week # 16

  • Races Counted: Best 8 out of 11 (3/4 of 11)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Mighty MouseUltimate 20 ODR14121Timothy Porter10.012DNS2DNS11DNS10RC12DNS2NDS1DNS2DNSAB1ABABABAB
    WindchaserJ-801231123Bob Nolen11.0211RC320RC1DNS3111DNS1AB2ABABABAB
    U2TooUltimate 20 ODR141148Treez Decker15.03DNS2DNS123DNSDNS11DNS22DNS2DNS1DNS2DNSAB3DNSABABABAB
    No FilterJ-70117541Alan Simonini17.03DNS2DNS2DNS43DNSDNS11DNS42DNS2DNS1DNS2DNSAB2RCABABABAB




    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker A
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Sharer10.011DNS112DNS11111.0RC1DNS1DNSAB1ABABABAB
    Luffrbouy3Jeanneau 34914766John Proctor15.021DNS22122DNF2DNS2DNS11DNS1DNSAB2DNSABABABAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker B
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2312243Bob Davis14.91251.9RC12221321AB1ABABABAB
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Neil Treadgold17.0212221133DNS22.0RC2AB4ABABABAB
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan19.02.5RC2.5RC11345DNF12134AB2ABABABAB
    Formula JuanSan Juan 212522537Patrick Rykens34.05DNS4DNS335DNS35DNS53RC415AB3ABABABAB
    CamdenHunter 23 WK24383Steven Emerzian35.0334445343DNF54DNS3AB5DNSABABABAB
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee45.044DNS65DNS5DNS646DNS3DNS6DNS4DNS5.0RCAB5DNSABABABAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker C
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    AlchemyJ-888431John Polek10.211111.2RC11113DNS21AB2ABABABAB
    SprayJ-888493Tim Harbick18.023DNS221222.0RC2132AB3ABABABAB
    Smokin JJ-70117696Whalen Sims19.03DNS13DNS3233DSQ3DNS213AB1ABABABAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker Singlehand
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Gallow10.0111111112DNS11DNS1AB1DNSABABABAB
    AmaidiCatalina 27518931Steve Battel17.022DNS222DNS22212DNS1DNS2AB1DNSABABABAB


    Through Week # 18

  • Races Counted: Best 10 out of 13 (3/4 of 13)
  • Number of Throwouts: 3
  • Number Abandoned: 5

  • NON-Spinnaker Overall
    Boat Name Boat Type RatingSail#SkipperTtl Points 123456789101112131415161718
    Trade WinsTanzer 22 K2312243Bob Davis16.41282.4RC13421321AB1ABABABAB
    Pair R SailingCatalina 25 FK TM2255231Neil Treadgold20.5212422237DNS22.5RC2AB5ABABABAB
    ShiftySantana 20222639Michael Morgan24.83.9RC3.9RC113911DNF14136AB3ABABABAB
    AlchemyJ-888431John Polek31.633653.6RC114210DNS54AB6ABABABAB
    SprayJ-888493Tim Harbick47.447DNS975535.4RC3465AB8ABABABAB
    Smokin JJ-70117696Whalen Sims51.011DNS413DNS9675DSQ7DNS749AB2ABABABAB
    ThumperEvelyn 2514463297Craig Gallow51.0654244767DNS67DNS7AB9DNSABABABAB
    TenaciousPearson 28-2186184John Sharer52.057DNS339DNS66555.0RC7DNS11DNSAB7ABABABAB
    Formula JuanSan Juan 212522537Patrick Rykens58.811DNS7DNS669DNS811DNS85.8RC518AB4ABABABAB
    CamdenHunter 23 WK24383Steven Emerzian67.07678710877DNF87DNS3AB9DNSABABABAB
    AmaidiCatalina 27518931Steve Battel84.087DNS12109DNS1299610DNS7DNS10AB9DNSABABABAB
    Chessie CatCatalina 27 IB2225766Dominique Falewee88.097DNS1012DNS9DNS111010DNS7DNS10DNS7DNS10.0RCAB9DNSABABABAB
    Luffrbouy3Jeanneau 34914766John Proctor90.0107DNS111181311DNF10DNS7DNS97DNS11DNSAB10DNSABABABAB




    Chart showing Time Difference between Ratings for a 30 minute race. You can use this Chart to figure the time difference needed between two different boats. If your Elapsed time is 60 minutes, just multiply time by 2

    Example: Life o' Riley at 228 vs Air Transit at 201. Air Transit needs to finish at least 130 (65 * 2) Sec ahead of Life o' Riley to win. This assumes that Air Transit's elapsed race time is 60 minutes.



    Quick and easy table sorting powered by Dynamic Table